Friday, March 7, 2014

Yeah I did it!

I went to a magic show, stood in line for half an hour, was seated far away from the act and did not, I repeat, I did not play with a deck of cards. Even though I had it in my pocket.

I deserve a god damn nobel price for that achievment. And I knew there were other magicians out there. As I heard the passes from across the room.

3 comments:

Stuart Cookney said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Hugginon Bubba said...

LOL, congratulations! I understand completely. I've caught myself doing it too, but usually a mix between the classic pass and the one hand revolution cut. Haha

jim said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.